NewburyportNews.com, Newburyport, MA

March 29, 2013

Nock Middle School honor roll


Newburyport Daily News

---- — NEWBURYPORT — The following students were named to the Rupert A. Nock Middle School honor roll for trimester 2:

GRADE 8

High Honor Roll

Kaili Blazon, Paige Bouchard, Quinn Campbell, Scott Childs, Caitlin Clarke, Katerina Connor, Michaela Corvi, Elizabeth Cullen, Thomas Furlong, Kaylee Hawkes, Jonathan Jalajas, Jackson Kealey, Elisabeth Kennedy, Sally Little, Alexandra Mackie, Isabella Maida, Olivia Maimaron, Molly Moore, Madeline O’Donnell, Matthew O’Leary, Caelin Olson, Olivia Olson, Maeve Power, Siobhan Powers, Meghan Rogers, Alessandra Shoffner, Michael Short, John Sokol, Isabel Soule, Julia Sousa, Ryan Tamayoshi, Olivia Thirkell, Dakota Webb, Hannah Wilson, Sarina Wilson, Mirabel Zarkades

Commendable Honor Roll

Rebecca Adams, Kaitlin Ahern, Daniel Balentine, Brian Barry, Dainiel Bennett, Nicole Blangiardi, Emma Bodwell, Katherine Bortz, Meagan Bragole, John Cahalane, Jade Carpenter, Sophie Cates, Kevin Childs, Carson Cole, Nicholas Cummins, Tanner Derby, Paul Federico, Robert Federico, Emma Fitch, Nicholas Foley, Sean Foley, Elizabeth Fortier, Nell Franchek, Nicholas Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Henry Garvey IV, Cordelia Gerry, Olivia Giunta, Jack Gobbi, Harrison Good, Jeremy Haley, Skylar Harrington, Nicholas Hawley, Emily Haywood, Zachary Hogan, Lindsey Hurst, Kayla Kamon, Olivia Katavolos, Kathleen Lacey, Amanda Linehan, Cameron MacRae, Owen Marshall, Savanah McDonald, Jaden Medeiros, Noah Menin, Benjamin Mirageas, Jack Murphy, Cameron Obuchowski, Charles Orosz, Brendan Powers, Henry Reznicek, Skyler Ribicandria, Mallory Robertson, Peter Rundlett, Jocelyn Rutherford, Isabelle Sarra, Madeline Scally, Robert Shay, Lauren Sirek, Richard Smith, Samuel Spaulding, Karen Stetson, Patrick Sullivan, Nicholas Toolan, Colleen Twomey, Curan VanDerWielen, Liane Wilson

GRADE 7

High Honor Roll

Maia Battis-Wyatt, Caroline Bell, Haynes Bell, Owen Bradbury, Kevin Brennan, Alicia Catalano, Madeleine Clement, Colin Cody, Matthew Costello, Margaret Cote, William Cutrone, Ana Cyr, Lauren Dawe, Margaret Dener, Harry DiTullio, Sean Doucette, Natalie Edwards, Grace Ellsworth, Emma Filipancic, Emma Fisher, Ava Gridley, Christopher Halliday, Kenneth Hodge, Maria Hogan, Julia Jones, Jack Kelleher, Rebecca Kench, Andrew Kress, Emily Laliberty, Molly Laliberty, Samuel Losh, Myles Maloof, Matthew Martin, Calvert McCormick, Liliana Morris, Chloe O’Connell, Malcolm Okaya, William Olson Sidford, Amy O’Rourke, Matthew Osborne, Krysta Padellaro, Ryan Partlan, Margaret Pennington, James Pfingst, Samantha Raskind, Liam Rees, Dylan Rogers, Sydney Rogers, Andrea Samuelson, Hannah Schilling, Trevor Souther, Gretel St. Lawrence, Silja Steinmann, Zachary Stevenson, Quintan Stott, Brendan Tribastone, Meredith Vartabedian, Samantha Weaver, Theodore Weaver, Maeve Whelan, Michael Wilkinson, Maya Zolnay

Commendable Honor Roll

Samantha Alley, Chloe Balkind, Luke Berger, Liam Bixby, Riley Bleau, Andre Bonacorsi, Tristan Cassidy, Olivia Clegg, Callum Coffey, Ethan Coir, Samuel Cole, Alexis Conover, Kate Costello, Mariah Crowley, Anna Cutrone, Grace Demeritt, Samantha Dow, Joshua Doyle, Avery Elmore, Max Faigen, Lilian Fichera, Spencer Ficht, Patrick Filetti, Megan Foley, Devyn Gallagher, Noah Gillingham, Emma Gimbrere, Elijah Gobbi, Paige Gouldthorpe, Jacob Greco, Julia Groth, Nathan Hazlett, Stewart Hoover, Molly Rose Kearney, Francis Kearney IV, Samantha Kelleher, Lindsay Kerns, Nicholas Khraibi, Justin Knight, Dustin Koocher, Maxwell Leonard, Sarah Linehan, Ryan MacDonald, Carli Matthews, Eben Mulvey, James Nation, Alec Nercessian, Hannah Nigro, Christian O’Brien, Grace Potvin, Jessica Puleo, Angela Quackenbos, Samantha Quarantiello, Sydney Rogers, Ashley Roy, Nicole Silverio, Cole Spence, Jennifer Stuart, Juliet Truesdale, Jake Valcich, Noah Van Schalkwyk, Courtney Walsh, Nathan Walsh, Julie Wilmot

GRADE 6

High Honor Roll

Samuel Acquaviva, Molly Balentine, Cora Barraclough, Nicholas Bennett, Christopher Blangiardi, Harry Bovee, Kassandra Boylan, Neil Brennan, Eric Capri, Christopher Connor, Coleman Cormier, Matthew Cottone, Caroline Cullen, Madison Duford, Tess Eagan, Bailey Fogel, Hannah Ford, Ryan Genedron, Eloise Gerry, Conner Goodwin, Ava Grady, Jillian Gray, Jaedin Guldenstern, Jack Halley, Chloe Hansen, Kasey Hensen, Ronan Harrington, Jack Healy, Anna Hickman, Jane Hillhouse, Matthew Hulse, Olivia Iannini, Max Katavolos, Roger Korpics, Emily Kress, Jeremy Laliberty, Han Lambert, Jake Lane, Maximus Langis, Caroline Laughlin, Corey Logan, Kelsey Logan, Samantha Lucy, Trent Markey, Hunter McCoy, Eamon McElhinney, Declan McKeown, Jordyn McKinnon, Casey McLaren, Katherin Mead, Ryan Meleedy, Joshua O’Connor, Michael O’Donnell, Sophia Page, Peyton Paradis, Tirth Patel, Ella Patterson, Benjamin Peffer, Abigail Picciano, Tyler Raposa, Jack Reeves, Gabriella Roelofs, River Sava, Julia Shactman, Katherine Sheehy, Grace Shelley, Erica Simkins, Linsey Smith, Madison Smith, Katherine Strauss, Callan Sullivan, Michael Twomey, Julia Vachon, Drew Ventura, Derek Walsh, Emma Weis, Isabella Wood, Kendall Woods

Commendable Honor Roll

Allison Bartlett, Spencer Bedard, Sophie Boynton, Allison Breighner, Cameron Brown, Taylor Budgell, Hunter Bushnell, Jack Card III, Sarah Childs, Zachary Childs, Abagail Cotter, Tiernan DeFeo, Connor Derby, Elizabeth Dobson, Karl Dorogy, Madelyn Duval, Zachary Elias, Justin Estep, Sadie Fischer, Alexis Foley, Grayson Fountain, Michelle Gendron, Karalyn Georgopoulos, Paul Goguen, Thomas Greene, Jacob Grossi-Hogg, Aiden Guthro, Katelyn Hadden, Coco Haseltine, Shay Hawley, Sarah Hersey, Matthew Holmes, Crystal Huang, John Hurst, Madison Janvrin, Alexander Kelleher, Noah Kirby, Julia Knight, Caroline Kolesha, Logan Lattime, Patrick Leary, Samson LeBlanc, Nicolas Levasseur, Brian Linehan, Bailley MacDonald, Jack MacKinnon, Liam McAllilster, Ashley McIntire, Maxwell Mello, Andrew Moreland, Thomas Murphy, Henry Newman, Miles O’Malley, Lynn Omondi, Lillian Page, Chase Pantelis, Laura Peicott, Samuel Phillipson, Shane Rafferty, Alison Robitallie, Olivia Salvatore, Isabella Schwind, Alexi Silverio, Alana Smith, Skylar Sneider, June Stevens, Anica Sullivan, Landis Twomey, Isabella Vega, Daniel Van Boom, Keegan Wehrwein, Cameron Wisniewski, Ralph Woekel, Gabriel Zarkades