NewburyportNews.com, Newburyport, MA

March 4, 2013

Triton Regional Middle School honor roll


Newburyport Daily News

---- — BYFIELD —The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Triton Regional Middle School:

GRADE 8

High Honors

Abigail Booth, Samantha Brown, Jed Cutter, Jacob Daniels, Justine Gearin, Noelle Indingaro, Conrad Jankowski, Peter Jankowski, Amanda Koski, Emma Lent, Hope Leonard, Skyla Lewis, Cassandra McGrath, Suzanne Medeiros, Brenda Pham, Abigail Pike, Melanie Primpas, Emily Reilly, Hannah Reilly, Erin Savage, Carter Shearer, Cecilia Shelter, Liam Spillane, Isabella St. Arnault, Barrett Towns, Christopher Trotta, Jessica Vedrani, Michael Velardocchia, Allison Witham

Honors

Christina Abouzeid, Timothy Amello, Thomas Anderson, Sam Aponas, Margreta Auwerda, Kayla Bastolla, Wyatt Boyce, Casey Brown, Ronan Callewaert, Eryca Carrier, Julia Christ, Austin Clark, John Connolly, Nicole Cordeau, Sophia Corsetti, Cameryn Cox, Wyatt Desroches, Jake DiFronzo, Nicholas DiFronzo, Renee Dolloff, Michael Durante, Jacqueline Dyer, Sabryn Eaton, Jonathan Fiers, Kyle Gagne, Molly Gagnon, Christopher Gardella, Nicole Garland, Kylie Gates, Emily Gebow, Taylor Gigandet, Mcgaughren Gilbert, William Graham, Cody Harding, Bryan Hughes, Eloise Hurton, Sandra Jankowski, James Kay, Allison Kelly, Nicolas Kreticos, Jack Krisko, Emily Lamkin, Alyssa Lawson, Ashleigh Litcofsky, Brianna Lops, Jordan Mahan, Skyla Marquis, Michelle Martens, Quintin McCartney, Skyler McCartney, Sarah McLellan, Samuel Michel, Benjamin Misiano, Adam Montisanti, Kate Morrison, Brooke Pelletier, Christopher Perry, Andrew Pesaturo, Bianca Phelps, Emma Pickett, Ryan Sheedy, Kenneth Shute, Alec Sirois, Catrina Smith, Hunter Stevens, Louis Takesian, Julia Tummino, Meredith Wilcox

Merit

Isabelle Berthoud, Colby Buccheri, Shannon Dalton, Brian Davies, Marissa Farago, Benjamin Flynn, Evan Kirk, Logan Meo, Calee Merenda, Kendall Mitchell, Katelyn Pritchard, Taryn Richenburg, Camelia Rogers, Dana Rybicki, Karindia Sanchez, Tia Souther, Noah Tuomi, Brittany Usher-Bemis, James Witham

GRADE 7

High Honors

Cassidy Bridges, Kate Carter, Jonah Davis, Sofia DeSimone, Ryan Farrell, Justin Flodman, Liam Gay-Killeen, Owen Heffernan, Malia Hulbert, Thomas Lapham, Cole Lojek, Travis Madden, Hannah Marsh, Kyle McKendry, Haley Morgan, Tegan Murray, Ryan Nagle, Cassidy Nguyen, Steven Particelli, Austen Ross, Donna Ross, Marlee Smith, Sara Stackpole, Danielle West, Cameron Willey

Honors

Sydney Accomando, Chloe Allard, Cameron Arena, Charles Auwerda, Stephen Baiardi, Alessandra Basile, Christopher Brennan, Hannah Burd, Kyana Burgess, Elizabeth Caldwell, Liam Cashman, Peter Censullo, Jamie Ciamataro, Jaynee Colberg, Abigail, Confalone, Julia Cordeau, Colin Dennis, Andrew Depasquale, Olivia Doane, Apphia Donoghue, Gabrielle Doucot, David Durante, Kendra Enos, Samantha Falzone, Amana Fernandes, Eric Fournier, Jacob Gabrian, Colin Ganzenmuller, May Ganzenmuller, Aiden Giedraitis, Emily Greenberg, Luke Groder, Gunnar Gustafson, Benjamin Hall, Sean Hirtle, Cameron Howe, Johann Hsieh, Theodore Hsieh, William Hunt, Megan Jacobs, Tyler Jacobs, Hannah Jean, Bailey Johnson, Paige Kacherian, Vasilios Karamitsios, Alyssa Kent, Joseph Killion, Suzanne Kilty, Erica Lamkin, Ian Langmaid, Rachel Lees, Ross Lojek, Carolyn MacDonald, Katherine MacDonald, Tonessa MacKinnon, Gianna Maiuri, Clinton Mathieson, Sarah Matsubara, Jasmine McDougall, Finlay McIsaac, Evan McParland, Rebecca Miller, Allison Mowles, Emily Muzi, Brittney Nalesnik, Gwendolen Norton, Emma Noyes, Jillian O’Neill, Elisabeth Odoy, Taylor Penniman, Perreault, Maia Perry, Brian Philliops, Julia Plummer, Lydia Popp, Jillian Quigley, Julia Rennie, Joshua Rolfe, Lila Roy, Cory Sharkey, William Sheehan, Mackenzie Silverstein, Justin Stanley, Alyssa Stevens, Mikayla Stone, Gillian Sweeney, Abigail Theberge, Matthew Toppi, Jaime Towns, Emily Tucker, Skyler Tucker, Riane Vatcher, Chalee Welch, Casey White, Mitchell Wolpert, Emily Wood, Marc Wood, Sadie Woodward

Merit

Jack Caravallo, Zoe Cesati, Samuel Chapman, Amanda Cloutier, Joseph Conte, Kellie Corbin, Cody Crocker, Schuyler Cummings, Alexandra Hall, Colin Harvey, Alexandra Kennedy, Meredith Kennedy, Lindsey Laudenslager, Donald Lawrence-Noonan, Dawn Leavitt, Dylan Leavitt, Kaleigh Maloney, William Parsons, Patrick Quinn, Isabel Rasmussen, Brock Roy, Max Scalley, Nathaniel Schmuch, Erica Siemasko, Mikayla St. Cyr-Veader, Isabelle Steeves, Grace Tanch, Zachary Wendt, Claire Zywiak