NewburyportNews.com, Newburyport, MA

September 5, 2013

Triton High School honor roll


Newburyport Daily News

---- — BYFIELD — The following students were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll at Triton High School:

HIGH HONORS

Grade 9

Tess Broll, Ania Burgess, William Campbell, Brooke Dacy, Lily Dow, Hailee Poulin, Julia Hartman, Lucas Reiniger, Kristin Romanski, Emily Kim, Nolan Smith, Andrew Lapham, Amanda Soucy, Olivia Lees, Jacob Norton, Michael Talbot, Marianna Odoy.

Grade 10

Hannah Cagney, Austin Pasek, Sarah Duncan, Kiersten Flodman, Eden Gurlitz.

Grade 11

Molly Clay, Kandace Demers, Krista Timmons, Jason Plumer, Michaela Dunn, Cathleen Poulin, Alexa Reilly, Nicole Indingaro, Nicholas Johnson, Justine Searle, Mara Spears.

Grade 12

Kelsie Ferris, Emily Fougere, Stephen Levesque, Daniel Perry, Elizabeth Proctor, Carter Shelter, Julia Snelling.

HONORS

Grade 9

Skyler Accomando, Andrew Almeida, Victoria Ames, Briana Appolloni, Adam Baletsa, Cameron Barrett, David Batterton, John Boyle, Rebecca Campbell, Abigail Caron, Emily Cashman, Tyler Ciarmataro, Hannah Clark, Megan Clear, Zane Cluff, Samantha DiBacco, James Difiore, Melanna Fortin, Ashley Greco, Leo Heffernan, Jake Howell, Brett Johnson, William Keller, Jamie Kelly, Sean Kennedy, Abbey Killam, Shannon Lyons, Brianna MacEachern, Audrey Martin, Brian McCaffrey, Emma McGonagle, Hannah McKinnon, Cassandra Medeiros, Timothy Miles, Ava Moran, Hannah Morgan, Lauren Mowles, Brendan Muldowney, Shauna Murrin, Ashley Nguyen, Sadie O’Keefe, Hannah Pike, Madeline Quigley, Jackie Robert, Robert Scalfani, Danielle Sedler, Sydney Sheerin, Andrew Siemasko, Kylie Smith, Morgan Snow, Kyle Stackpole, Justin Steeves, Jake Summit, John Taylor IV, Anthony Theriault, Allyson Toppi, Benjamin Volpone, Keegan Wallace, Parker West, Grace Williams, Mason Winslow.

Grade 10

Cameron Armand, Christopher Barry, Teresa Benoit, Emily Booth, Luke Boyle, Caitlin Broderick, Jolene Buczala, Jacob Burns, Hannah Canning, Chelsea Castaneda, Jake Chapman, Sophia Codair, Courtney Cohan, Sarah Collins, Nicholas Dullea, James Ford, Sarah Ganzenmuller, Abigail Hill, Emily Jewett, Ryan Kent, Michayla Kent, Joseph Lyons, Rachel Mahoney, Lisamarie Manganiello, Jeanne Martin, Andrew McGrath, Hannah McIsaac, Camille Mihalchik, Karen Moore, Kaitlyn Muldowney, Megan Muldowney, Eliza Mullen, Jessica Nguyen, Cara Orlandi, Corey Parsons, Sophia Penna, Anastasia Perreault, Brianna Ramirez, Allison Rennie, Ceili Riccio, Amanda Rotberg, Jessica Savage, Alexa Savvas, Jon Seward, Ashley Shute, Charles Spinale, Jessica Stavropoulos, Mackenzie Steeves, Samantha Thibault, Nikolas Tsilifonis, Nicholas Venora, Laurel White, Rachel Williamson.

Grade 11

William Bartlett, Mark Boyle, Thomas Cerbone, Lawrence Cuddy, Kerstin Darsney, Clare Delaney, Shannon Dube, Daniel Elliott, Emily Foster, Laura Frackiewicz, Kylie Gilroy, Cameron Hardy, Nicholas Hopkinson, William Koski, Jonathan Kovach, Michelle Kuffel, William McCaffrey, Patrick Meehan, William Mical, Ashley Miller, Giulia Mollica, Nicole Murphy, Spencer Norton, Asia Parrino, Casey Ross, Devon Shuman, Madison Solomon, Natale Stasey, Austin Stevens, Alissa Stevenson, Jeanette Talbot, Brandon Tobin, Kaley Towns, Bradley Whitman, Madison Williams, Elizabeth Willmonton, Kelsey Wood, Michael Woodbury, Lauren Zappala.

Grade 12

Samuel Auwerda, Jessica Bannon, Lily Barrows, Sarah Beede, Caroline Benoit, Ryan Blaney, Zachary D’Agostino, Jessica Diehl, Kyle Duford, Michael Dullea, Adriana Falasca, Matthew Faulkner, Rebecca Garibaldi, Matthew Haley, Dmitri Hunt, Monica Hurley, Henryk Jankowski, Allison Jones, Joshua Lannon, Ashley Laudenslager, Maiya Lawrence, Carly LeSage, Victoria Lojek, Samantha MacDonald, Julianna McGrath, Rebecca McWeeney, Elise Mitchell, Brady Moses, Kaitlyn O’Neill, Yian Pan, Dipal Patel, Ryan Perilli, Jenna Poulin, Kasey Salvatore, Robert Scanlon, Amanda Tarlow, Tyler Valliere, Brittany Warner, Rebecca Warner, Mikayla Werzanski, Emily White, Cote Wolcik, James Wright.

MERIT LIST

Grade 9

Christine Ciccone, Mackenzie Colbert, Beatrice Donoghue, Jenessa Doucette, Sage Duford, Hans Ernst, Jacqueline Gillespie, David Leavitt, Elliot Mascoll, Bridget Moran, George Phaneuf, Anjing Wang.

Grade 10

Asia Brunelle, Maeve Callewaert, Adam Chatterton, Katherine DeLacy, Jeffrey Douglas, Brendan Driscoll, Cailin Fraser, Brittany Gallant, Arianna George, Marisa Guglielmi, Max Luttenbacher, Jessica Macey, Allison MacIsaac, Rachel McCarthy, Travis Mihalchik, Joshua Misiano, Carly Morrison, Nicole Nolan, Megan O’Neill, Ashley Paquette, Grant Poster, Samuel Ross, Madeleine Schmuch, Joseph Simon, Charlotte Smith, Nicole Sullivan, Scott-Glenn Tanch, Paul Terry, Mark Theberge, Helen Thurlow, Sarah Tobin, Caitlin Wiley.

Grade 11

Lillian Anderson, Colleen Barrett, Christopher Beal, Jessica Beal, Courtney Brown, Curran Callewaert, James Driscoll, Jessica Fish, Rosalyn Gaffin, Courtney Gould, Jessica Gullotti, Zoe Heckman, Kelly Herrick, Emily Hirtle, Eric Jepson, Alexandra Kreticos, Jacqueline L’Heureux, Ashley O’Neil, Carolyn Parks, Sarah Pawlick, Kacie Pfleegor, Samantha Primpas, Istiaque Shanjib, Haley Souther, Justin Spillane, John Spinale, Joshua Terry.

Grade 12

Zakariya Alaoui, Lia Anderholm, Nicole Bourque, Jesse Caldwell, Caitlin Clark, Laren Clear, Andrew Collins, Madison Estes, Makayla Ferrick, Jessica Fiers, Gregory Gallagher, Neil Hanlon, Meghan Hickey, Sherry Jamieson, Casey Keegan, Travis Kneeland, Dylan McDougall, Samuel McKenzie, Maureen Moore, Cody Reeves, Olin Richter, Kiana Rolfe, Tyler Ruest, Victoria Skoniecki, Rebecca Stevens, Kelsey Trudel, Paige Wheeler, Jacob Williams.