NewburyportNews.com, Newburyport, MA

December 5, 2012

Amesbury Middle School Honor Roll


Newburyport Daily News

---- — AMESBURY — The following students were named to the Amesbury Middle School honor roll for the first quarter:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 8

David G. Blumsack, Jacob D. Blumsack, Kelsey E. Buonodono, Jileen J. Collins, Abigail D. Davis, Lowell M. Deschenes, James P. Doherty III, Scott D. Franco, Brandon P. Frost, Hailee I. Gibadlo, Molly C. Lynch, Skyla M. Lynch, Nicholas R. Marshall, Patrick D. McCue, Molly C. McElaney, Christian B. Murray, William T. Parady, Catherine E. Peerson, Janae N. Petipas, Molly K. Rains, Cameron F. Sanborn, Aaron C. Scotch, Rose M. Sheehan, Jacob P. Sunnerberg

Grade 7

Evan M. Aldrich, Hayley A. Brandin, Isaac R. Browne, Molly A. Buckley, Hayley M. Catania, Lacey E. Chambers, Caitlyn A. Coleman, Nora E. Cronin, Jeffrey N. Deschenes, Domencia A. Dillon-Garcia, Delaney M. Dow, Drew M. Everett, Michael D. Gonthier, Madeline A. Gravelle, Michaela J. Halloran, Evan B. Johnson, Maeve K. Keleher, Jessica R. Kessloff, Madison R. McGrath, Donovan J. McKee, Jared A. Mercier, Daniel J. O’Neill, Emma G. O’Neill, Hailey M. Parker, Grant M. Quinn

Grade 6

Abigayle J. Aponas, Luke E. Azevedo, Charles H. Baxter, Patrick J. Birmingham, Blair L. Bourassa, MacKenzie C. Collins, Eleanor E. Costello, Benjamin R. Cote, Noah C. Cotrupi, Emma G. DiPietro, Stefano N. Faso, Joshua M. Fernandez, Samantha M. Fernadez, Ian B. Gollihur, Jamie E. Goss, Jacob A. Hamel, Larissa J. Havey, Anna E. Iacobucci, Blake A. Johnson, Clayton J. LaForte II, Joshua T. Litzenberg, Shannon P. Loh, Michael K. Lynch, Noah G. Lynch, Colin D. MacDonald, Helena M. MacDonald, Sarah M. Maher, Troy F. Marden, Gregory T. Marshall, Luke S. Martin, Benjamin D. McAfee, Grace H. McNally, Hannah A. Mear, Charlotte J. Miller, Matthew J. Nardone, Evan R. Ney, Andrew C. Nizwantowski, Robin R. Orr, Christopher K. Pelletier, Sean C. Reagan, Nora J. Rodgers, Hannah D. Rowe, Simon D. Russell, Jonas D. Ruzek, Elena G. Sanborn, Caroline J. Schissel, Charles G. Schissel, Hanna K. Scotch, Griffin J. Short, Chase A. Speicher, Kyra D. Tripp, Mackenzie K. Vasque, Levi J. Vient, Kyle A. Walker, Annika M. Welch, Julia S. Yameen, Ashley N. York

Grade 5

Melissa A. Andolfato, Keniston R. Bailey, Kerrie R. Barry, Brian T. Birmingham, Katherine N. Blankenau, Katelyn N. Branelly, Beverly D. Browne, Rachel G. Bucher, Layne J. Busch, Sophia K. Carter, Emma R. Catania, Ethan R. Catania, Celia R. Celona, Cameron E. Chambers, Andrew T. Courtemache, Madelyn E. Creps, Ann E. Cronin, Ceara M. Cronin, Samantha M. Currier, Alyssar G. Daaboul, Julia A. DiGrazia, Hannah M. Doran, Grey E. Dowd, Alice D. Dragnea, Andrea M. Drouin, Thomas J. Flanagan, Sophia G. Fortier, Matthew D. Freeman, Connor A. Gannon, Lauren E. Hale, Miles N. Hammond, Sinjon A. Holmes, Hope A. Humphries, Bryce B. Jackson, Liam J. Keleher, Jaden F. Keliher, Brooke E. Kelleher, Kaitlyn C. Levenson, Ciera M. Licare, Jonathan F. Lovett, Sarah L. McCarthy, Anne M. McCue, Meghan E. McElaney, Nolan P. McGrath, Ian J. McIntyre, Caroline K. McLaughlin, Matthew E. Meagher, Tyrus R. Melvin, Nathan J. Miller, Cole J. Milovanovic, Lauren E. Mirley, Alexander J. Naughton, John G. Nelson, Thomas M. Newell, Peyton J. O’Leary, Lily M. O’Neill, Anna L. Penny, Jamie R. Pinette, Evi A. Ratner, Jonathan E. Redford, Zachary B. Rinaldi, William A. Roy, Silva P. Treiser-Brown, Seda R. Tuncok, Jack R. Vachon, Sadie J. Vandenberg, Isabel M. Wetherbee, Jack N. White, Noah T. White, Madeline G. Ziomek

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8

Emily K. Bartolini, James E. Baxter, Maggie P. Bornstein, Hannah E. Breidenbach, Andrew-Jason F. Carter, Rebecca J. Castonguay, Garrett E. Collins, Kayla R. Comellas, Kimberly R. Croce, Eric M. Dawes, Jarod J. Day, Kaileigh R. DeCosta, Fiona A. Doran, Jared D. Dupere, David M. Fanaras, Felicia R. Fishel, David J. Follansbee, Christopher M. Francoeur, Michael A. Gadbios, Sierra Y. Gibbas, David M. Grandmaison, Kira A. Hazelwood, Kayleigh K. Hooper, Benjamin L. Jackson, Joy E. Jancewicz, Samuel W. Johnson, Mya K. Kermelewicz, Sydney M. Knowlton, Derek S. Kohnle, Julia H. LaMontagne, Sadie C. Lambert, Cameron R. Leary, Hannah L. Lesko, Jennifer R. Magowan, Adrianna V. Mainville, Jermey D. Marcinik, Kyle S. Martin, Kayla N. Mullins, Madison M. Napoli, Kiernan B. O’Donnell, Kimberly A. Patterson, Sydney T. Perkins, Emma L. Richardson, Jake M. Russell, Mariana E. Sanborn, Alex M. Sargent, Abigail J. Sartori, Alexa T. Schlicher, Morgan N. Smith, Andrea G. Stanley, Joshua J. Stanley, Tristan T. Sullivan-Parks, Daniel V. Sylvester, James R. Tagliente, Emma M. Theriault, Benjamin T. Townsend, Ethan F. Vient, Andrew D. Weisenmiller, Ally L. Wilson

Grade 7

Brian R. Abel, Isabel B. Allain, Liam P. Amery, Alexis L. Blake, Jake W. Boland, Max K. Boland, Dayton A. Bovee, Christina L. Bucher, Olivia J. Calderwood, Nolan R. Caron, Christopher D. Chabot, Ian B. Chamberlain, Adia M. Clifford, Christina H. Cotrupi, Brian J. Edmands, Katherin J. Fike, Lauren C. Frost, Morgan G. Holmes, Delaney J. Hooper, Tyler G. Hrubes, Patrick F. Ivers, Elizabeth E. Jarmolowicz, Derek C. Johnson, Matthew G. Kaye, Jordan M. Kessloff, Zachary M. Labrecque, Patrick J. Lamott, Lauren M. Legault, Tandin L. Lipson, Matthew A. Magoon, Thomas P. Maher, Hannah E. Manclark, Nikolas G. Marinopoulos, Benjamin M. Martin, Brinn M. Martin, Kaitlyn B. Mellon, Troy A. Pender, Ashley M. Pettet, Hannah R. Phipps, Lydia G. Pinette, melissa C. Pouliot, Samantha C. Sawyer, Brianna H. Sorgini, Andrew M. Spanoghe, John M. Sydlowski, Emma E. Vandenberg, Matthew J. Warren, Dane E. Webber, Benjamin A. Wetherbee, Carissa R. Whittemore, Cooper R. Wile, Matthew C. Wirzburger, Christopher H. York, Zachary A. Ziomek

Grade 6

Abigail G. Anderson, Cade J. Beauparlant, Derek J. Beaupre, Blake M. Bennett, Gavin R. Bibeau, Amanda E. Bonaventura, Eric M. Brenna-Yates, Jessica L. Brunelle, Laine J. Cadwell, Madeleine D. Campbell, Francesca G. Collazo, William J. Connolly, Zachary J. Corliss, Sydney E. Daileanes, Zachary A. Davis, Sage M. Dodier, Destiny S. Dower, Colby M. Dupray, Nicholas D. Everett, Dylan J. Flanders, Tyler S. Flodstrom, Jason P. Gagnon, Corina M. Guinta, Pedro F. Gomes, Jose G. Goncalves, Luiz R. Goncalves, David A. Griffin, Whillam A. Grissino, Aidan W. Grot, Austin P. Hallisey, Ethan R. Harrington, Matthew J. Howley, Peter J. Kelleher, Kyle E. Knowlton, Jordan R. LaFrance, Julie M. Lagos, Brianna M. Lamothe, Jordan E. Lawther, Chelsea L. Lynch, Quinn M. Lysik, John N. Martin, Thomas J. McBryan, Jack T. McCarthy, Robert J. McGrail, Anthony J. Miller, Madison G. Morris, Kyle M. Nadeau, Nicholas J. Naughton, Riley E. Newell, Flannery M. O’Connor, Emily A. O’Donnell, Shane M. O’Leary, Sean M. O’Neill, Brandon E. Perlera, Stephen A. Riley, Madison E. Robicheau, Jacob P. Robinson, Hanako S. Saltsman, Hunter G. Scheri, William M. Taber, Jacob D. Vincent, Patrick R. Weisenmiller, Cornelius I. Williamson, Jackson A. Winders, Michael A. Woo, Daniel P. Wright, Olivia R. Wysong

Grade 5

Emily Ackroyd, Hayden R. Ayotte, Josephy P. Bartolini, Paige D. Bateman, Jaclyn R. Beaudoin, Ruairi P. Bentley, Kody R. Birdsall, Noah J. Black, Benjamin D. Blackmun, Diana F. Bolduc, Jessica A. Buckley, Lillian J. Buckley, Brian A. Burrows, Kelsey M. Cassidy, Kaitlyn T. Castonguay, Andrew M. Chace, Samantha M. Collins, Hayley V. Crane, Rylee J. Dalton, Benjamin R. Dow, Veronica R. Ferraro, Kyle B. Flahardy, Dylan P. Fraize, Kaylin M. Francoeur, Evan M. Fredette, Troy A. Hamel, Carter J. Higgins, Brieanna E. Hoggard, Fiona R. Ivers, Tyler S. Kane, Aidan G. Keefe, Isaac N. Keefe, Angelina M. Kelley, Skyla L. Kendall, Meghan M. Kidd, Alana M. Kokinacis, Colinda M. Kyle, Corey W. Launsby, Makenzie L. LeBlanc, Alexis M. Locke, Sarah R. Mead, Mareike L. Mueller, Allison E. Napoli, Lillian G. Newton, Alanna C. O’Reilly, Samantha L. Patterson, Madelyn R. Pelletier, Matthew H. Proctor, Dominic E. Puopolo, Leif W. Riley, Christian A. Ringuette, Cameron K. Roberts, Adam C. Rutledge, Michael C. Rybicki, Devon J. Sanford, Madison E. Sartori, Kristina J. Short, Joshua W. Silva, Isabella L. Tanzella, Jason R. Tarr, Cassie M. Ward, Hannah A. Webber, Alexia R. White, Howard H. Wilks