NewburyportNews.com, Newburyport, MA

December 12, 2012

Triton Regional Middle School honor roll


Newburyport Daily News

---- — BYFIELD —The following students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter at Triton Regional Middle School:

GRADE 8

High Honors

Abigail Booth, Samantha Brown, John Connolly, Sophia Corsetti, Jed Cutter, Jacob Daniels, Wyatt Desroches, Christopher Gardella, Justine Gearin, Bryan Hughes, Conrad Jankowski, Peter Jankowski, Allison Kelly, Amanda Koski, Emily Lamkin, Alyssa Lawson, Emma Lent, Hope Leonard, Skyla Lewis, Brianna Lops, Cassandra McGrath, Kate Morrison, Ryan Nagle, Elisabeth Odoy, Brenda Pham, Abigail Pike, Melanie Primpas, Emily Reilly, Hannah Reilly, Carter Shearer, Cecilia Shelter, Isabella St. Arnault, Louis Takesian, Jessica Vedrani, Michael Velardocchia

Honors

Timothy Amello, Thomas Anderson, Margreta Auwerda, Kayla Bastolla, Kendra Beauparlant, Abigail Bennett, Isabelle Berthoud, Olivia Bistany, Wyatt Boyce, Alexi Brochu, Casey Brown, Rebecca Cagney, Ronan Callewaert, Eryca Carrier, Julia Christ, Sayde Coates, Jacob Cole, Nicole Cordeau, Cameryn Cox, Shannon Dalton, Nicholas DiFronzo, Jacqueline Dyer, Sabryn Eaton, Ethan Esber, Marissa Farago, Jonathan Fiers, Benjamin Flynn, Madison Fortier, Kyle Gagne, Molly Gagnon, Nicole Garland, Kylie Gates, Emily Gebow, Sarah Gebow, Taylor Gigandet, Mcgaughren Gilbert, William Graham, Caroline Hazelton, Joshua Heselton, Eloise Hurton, Noelle Indingaro, Sandra Jankowski, Hailey Johnson, Nicolas Kreticos, Jack Krisko, Lewis L’Heureux, Rick Lafrance, Ashleigh Litcofsky, Sarah Maggiacomo, Jordan Mahan, Brendan Mahoney, Skyla Marquis, Michelle Martens, Quintin McCartney, Skyler McCartney, Sarah McLellan, Suzanne Medeiros, Logan Meo, Francis Mical, Kendall Mitchell, Adam Montisanti, Nathan Nicolson, Sean O’Brien, Brooke Pelletier, Christopher Perry, Andrew Pesaturo, Emma Pickett, Victor Pinheiro, Katelyn Pritchard, Emily Reilly, Camelia Rogers, Dana Rybicki, Erin Savage, Ryan Sheedy, Kenneth Shute, Alec Sirois, Tia Souther, Liam Spillane, Hunter Stevens, Barrett Towns, Christopher Trotta, Derek True, Julia Tummino, Meredith Wilcox, Allison Witham, James Witham, Jacob Wood

Merit List

Christina Abouzeid, Brandon Amello, Colby Buccheri, Austin Clark, Brian Davis, Tanya Delp, Nicholas DiFronzo, Maille Dobson, Renee Dolloff, Michael Durante, Benjamin Eramo, Aurora Goujon, Cody Harding, James Kay, Evan Kirk, Sara Luttenbacher, John McCarthy, Calee Merenda, Sameul Michel, Benjamin Misiano, Taryn Richenburg, Karindia Sanchez, Catrina Smith, Patrice Sweeney, Michael Tindle, William True, Noah Tuomi, Brittany Usher-Bemis, Bryan Wideberg, Brooke Wishart

GRADE 7

High Honors

Cassidy Bridges, Jonah Davis, Sofia DeSimone, Justin Flodman, Colin Ganzenmuller, May Ganzenmuller, Liam Gay-Killeen, Malia Hulbert, Jospeh Killion, Suzanne Kilty, Thomas Lapham, Cole Lojek, Allison Mowles, Ryan Nagle, Elisabeth Odoy, Taylor Penniman, Isabel Rasmussen, Austen Ross, Donna Ross, Marlee Smith, Sara Stackpole

Honors

Sydney Accomando, Chloe Allard, Cameron Arena, Charles Auwerda, Stephen Baiardi, Alessandra Basile, Matthew Blouin, Aaron Boucher, Christopher Brennan, Colin Brennan, Jack Caravallo, Kate Carter, Liam Cashman, Jamie Ciamataro, Jaynee Colberg, Abigail, Confalone, Josephy Conte, Julia Cordeau, Cody Crocker, Colin Dennis, Andrew Depasquale, Apphia Donoghue, Gabrielle Doucot, Jared Drouin, David Durante, Jacob Garian, Aiden Giedraitis, Emily Greenberg, Luke Groder, Gunnar Gustafson, Benjamin Hall, Kara Hartman, Colin Harvey, Owen Heffernan, Cameron Howe, Johann Hsieh, Theodore Hsieh, William Hunt, Megan Jacobs, Tyler Jacobs, Hannah Jean, Bailey Johnson, Vasilios Karamitsios, Alyssa Kent, Erica Lamkin, Ian Langmaid, Donald Lawrence-Noonan, Dawn Leavitt, Rachel Lees, Ross Lojek, Carolyn MacDonald, Katherine MacDonald, Tonessa MacKinnon, Travis Madden, Amanda Manganello, Clinton Mathieson, Jasmine McDougall, Finlay McIsaac, Kyle McKendry, Evan McParland, Rebecca Miller, Haley Morgan, Tegan Murray, Emily Muzi, Brittney Nalesnik, Emma Noyes, Jillian O’Neill, William Parsons, Steven Particelli, Nicholas Perreault, Maia Perry, Brandy Pham, Brian Phillips, Julia Plummer, Lydia Popp, Jillian Quigley, Julia Rennie, Joshua Rolfe, Lila Roy, Max Scalley, Sarah Scibetta, Cory Sharkey, William Sheehan, Erica Siemasko, Mikayla Stone, Gillian Sweeney, Grace Tanch, Mackenzie Tatro, Abigail Theberge, Travis Tkaczek, Matthew Toppi, Jaime Towns, Skyler Tucker, Danielle West, Casey White, Cameron Willey, Mitchell Wolpert, Emily Wood

Merit List

Hannah Burd, Elizabeth Caldwell, John Camargo, Zoe Cesati, Lucas Connatser, Kellie Corbin, Olivia Doane, Henrik Ernst, Ryan Farrell, Amana Fernandes, Eric Fournier, Halle Gooley, Sean Greaney, Alexandra Hall, Joshua Hemmerdinger, Sean Hirtle, Paige Kacherian, Alexandra Kennedy, Meredith Kennedy, Lindsey Laudenslager, Jocelyn Leondires, Kaleigh Maloney, Hannah Marsh, Sarah Matsubara, Katelin McDonough, Cassidy Nguyen, Patrick Quinn, Maggie Riccio, Vanessa Romaides, Amanda Sheehan, Marisa Soffron, Mikayla St. Cyr-Veader, Justin Stanley, Isabelle Steeves, Alyssa Stevens, Emily Tucker, Riane Vatcher, Chalee Welch, Zachary Wendt, Marc Wood, Sadie Woodward