NewburyportNews.com, Newburyport, MA

January 16, 2013

NECC dean's list


Newburyport Daily News

---- — HAVERHILL — The following local students were named to the dean’s list for the fall term at Northern Essex Community College.

To be included, students must attain a grade point average of 3.3 or higher within the term, carry six or more credits and be matriculated in a degree program.

AMESBURY

Patrick Ankiewicz, Brian Axten, Raybecca Bailey, Thomas Bailey, Jennifer Baker, Kristin Barcomb, Matthew Basque, Rivka Berman, Michelle Bond, Mikayla Calcia, Shea Calderwood, Leah Cartier, Jason Chomor, Jonathan Clark, Nathaniel Clark, Ashley Coker, Leah Connor, Mollie Coolbaugh, Kassandra Crissinger, Lucimara Cusick, Carole Doucette, Marsha Driscoll, Walter Dunfey, Stephano Eaton, Christopher Ellen, Mary Fahey, Timothy Field, Robert Fish, Ashley Flanagan, Charles Frascone, Alaina Gaglione, Megan Gagne, Matthew Gingras, Jenell Griffin, Chelsey Guarino, Alyxa Hart, Sarah Hart, Crystal Hogan, Amanda Holmes, Rob Hughes, Amie Kendall, Gregory Kligerman, Wendy Kochakian, Joseph Kodwyck, Gail Lamothe, Susan Lastinger, Manne Lopes, Renee MacKinnon, Mary Mattison, Sarah McCarthy, Sheri McGlew, Paula McKay, John Meaney, Sheila Merrill, Sarah Miller, Daniel Morrill, Victoria, Morrissey, Brian Murphy, Jenifer Nolette, Lindsay Pare, Ashley Pelletier, Alexandra Pires-Michals, Apiruk Poonsuksiriwat, Ashleigh Poussard, Ross Powers, Nicholas Predki, Dorothy Purdy, Jacqueline Purvinis, Heather Raymond, Kayla Rice, Juliet Richard, Kate Richards, Kyle Roy, Denise Ruhmann, Lucia Saavedra, Carolyn Shea, Juliann Sherrill, Amanda Smith, Raylene Sousa, Jonathan Temple, Kelsey Terry, Dorothy Titcomb, Miranda Triano, Jennifer Valle, Amanda Verraneault, Dana Vidal, Kristopher Wheeler, LaVerne Wheeler, Geralyn Willett, Sarah Witteman, Renee Wright

GEORGETOWN

Benjamin Carter, Kimberly Dichirico, Michael DiMambro, Michele DiMambro, Alana Doherty, Rachel Edwards, Jaimie Forgitano, Nicholas Graffam, Rita Lutrzykowski, Melyssia Marzerka, Heather McCarron, Ryan Moriarty, Deanna Mueller, Sarah Neeley, Kelli O’Brien, Anna Peicott, Alison Pelletier, Matthew Psehoyas, Michael Psehoyas, Marilyn Rios, Gregory Rosene, Jessica Russell, Cathie Southwick, Rebecca Southwick, Derrick Wilcox

GROVELAND

Donna Badger, Caitlin Belanger, Michael Bigelow, Jessica Carnes, Joseph Chancler, Michelle Chancler, Jessica Dionne, Stephanie Douphinette, DellaLee Fairbanks, Robert Karlberg, Lisa Knowles, Dylan Kuchar, Marissa Lanouette, Shannon MacNutt, Janessa Mullen, Kelleigh O’Hearn, Allison Privitera, Adriana Quintiliani, Allison Rice, Gregg Rice, Nina Russell, Chanell Santos, Bryan Trickett

MERRIMAC

Marie Artman, Bruce Augustonovich, Warren Brady, Jeremy Charron, Ryan Conway, Gerald Devlin, Rachel Eager, Sarah Flaherty, Laura Forman, Sloane Grant, Olivia Hasham, Kelsey Jewett, Suriyarak Kelly, Molly Krugh, Jacob Kruschwitz, Lila Lamar, Alyssa Ledoux, Victoria Lustenberger, Blake Miller, Calyn O’Connor, Ronald Reade, Catherine Scott, Megan Shaffer, Robert Shaffer, William Shaffer, Vicky Sherwood, Samantha Sirois, Erik Syvertson, Shawn Teal, Elise Tilden, Jonathan Troy, Matthew Watson, Meagan Webster

NEWBURY

Kaleigh Baker, Sarah Bell, Alexandra Cross, Shawn Dowling, Albert Florez, Rachel Fournier, Zachary Fournier, Kyla Goss, Joseph Grossi, Eliza Krisko, Staci Larnard, Megan Millard, Elaine Murray, Dean Schade, Matthew Valli, Jared White

NEWBURYPORT

Vaughn Abbott, Najah Ali, Kris Andreottola, Alice Beauchamp, Shannon Brunault, Lindsay Burba, Pamela Canning, Eileen Chaisson, Kayleigh Delibac, Jennifer Fern-Hillner, Felicia Graham, Erin Hannigan, Charles Lagasse, Pamela Larcome, Ericka Lewis, Darren Mackie, Joshua McDonough, Sheena McLean, Leonel Mehlenbacher, Andrea Middleton, Alicia Nelson, Tracy Pezzella, Joyce Quinn, Patrick Quinn, Amanda Racioppi, Patrick Reynolds, Eli Rohner, Molly Salmon, Kate-Marie Solazzo, Elena Strattner, Kelly Warwick, Rachael Webster, Jamie Wile, Krystina Wing

ROWLEY

Angelo Bocchetti, Victoria Carr, Etcherline Duverseau, Brooke Jamison, Danielle Lazaris, Vincent Pugliares, Samantha Smith

SALISBURY

Brandon Almas, Rachel Almas, Ariel Andrews, Carlina Arango, Michael Bourque, Jackson Bruneau, Jessica Bussey, Darci Cepiel, Molly Cerny, MarieAnne Cote, Anna Curtis, Pamela Dole, Renee Eaton, Jill Fowler, Debra Frost, Wendy Fuller, Robyn Hurst, Jonathan Ingham, Leslie Juntunen, Dennis Kaminski, Paula Kenney, Christina Lewis, Sharyn Lewis, Matthew Mace, Britney MacRae, Jaclyn Marr, Robin McArdle, John Reynolds, Mercedes Richards, Kimberly Sielicki, Nicole Stanley, Heather Sweet, Nicole Talas, Ryan Topp, Mark Webber, Dona Webster, Colleen Wiley

SEABROOK

Jessica Bishopp, Lauren Boutin, Elizabeth Bowley, Nicole Bowley-Lebrun, Catrina Costello, Jennifer Dawkins, Richard Firey, Kelsey Gauron, James Gonthier, Sean Graham, Thomas Harris, Bryant Karinen, Sara Leahy, Kelsie Musumeci, Breann Nadeau, Walkiria Pinedo, Susan Sterling, Nicole StPierre, Andrea Theriault

SOUTH HAMPTON

Alyssa Campbell, Kerri Flanagan, April Langis

WEST NEWBURY

Philip Aberizk, David Baker, Peter Cahaly, Ryan Clancey, Ethan Curtin, German DeLaCruz, Madeleine Eames, Tenley Goodwin, Hannah Hall, Kaitlynn Leary, Christina Routhier, Justin White