NewburyportNews.com, Newburyport, MA

February 5, 2013

Immaculate Conception School honor roll


Newburyport Daily News

---- — NEWBURYPORT — The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at Immaculate Conception School in Newburyport:

GRADE 5

Principal’s List

Caroline Affolter, Anna Bowden, Emma Buxbaum, Olivia Coppinger, Peter D’Ambrosio, Sebastian Gonzalez, Hunter Graham, Virginia Little, Alexander McDougall, Peter Olds, Jack Spaulding, Jack Szczuka

First Honors

Quinn Anderson-Song, Ella Bernard, Samantha Cavanaugh, Madeline Dahn, Dylan Hale, Siobhan Hale, Tyler Keon, Isabel Majewski, Carmella Murphy

Second Honors

Michael Beevers, Sean Bellamy, McKenzie LaFlamme-Howe, Peter McDowell, Ian Reilly

Honorable Mention

Gardner Cousins, Samuel Gustafson, Grace Montgomery

GRACE 6

Principal’s List

Peter Danis, Ryan Hankins, Sam Lewis, Annie Siemasko

First Honors

Connor Beevers, Oliver Berzansky, Catherine Christuk, Thomas Doyle, Will Hadden, Olivia Hamilton, Mikayla Vincent,J oseph Zizza

Second Honors

Ali Bergin, Olivia Fillion, Brendan Mirra, Isabella Riethmueller, Allison Tervo, Meghan Winn

Honorable Mention

Drew Finch, Tommy Girard, Lauren Leidemann-Smith, Sydney Noyes, Eddy Potter, Ashley Welch

GRADE 7

Principal’s List

Eli Anderson Song, Michael Finnegan, Cameron Leonard, Alice Little, Jeremiah Mackin, Grace McDowell, Caroline Shaw

First Honors

Anthony Bettencourt, Matthew DiBiase, Matthew Farrell, Eleanor Fremont-Smith, Kathleen Geary, Alexandra Hurlbert, Madison Johnston, Samuel Meurer, Lily Walsh

Second Honors

Henry Bowden, Jack Bowers, Jackie Dieker, Christopher Herndon, Kathryn Montgomery, Dex Quintal

Honorable Mention

Keeva Coppinger, James Dignan, Nicole Meuse, Lilly Walsh

GRADE 8

Principal’s List

Jonathan Danis, Julia DiBiase, Marcella Hayes, Isabel Indresano, John Olds, Maeve Pattie, Margaret Schlich

First Honors

Alexander Berzansky, Connor Christuk, Shaelin Cullen, Mark Doyle, Margaret Farrrell, Haley Lynch, Elisabeth McDougall, Dominic Noce, Kayla Pearson, Noah Pressley, Katherine Winn

Second Honors

Hugh Buxbaum, Johnny Camozzi, Helen Jones, Lily Riley

Honorable Mention

Nicholas Ault, Sam Burridge, William Montgomery, Christopher Terry, Halle Tierney