AMESBURY

Monday: Elementary school building project community forum, Amesbury High School, 5 Highland St., 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Ordinance Committee, City Hall, 62 Friend St., 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Traffic and Transportation Committee, DPW Headquarters, 39 S. Hunt Road, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Zoning Board of Appeals, City Hall, 7 p.m.

GEORGETOWN

Monday: Board of Health, Town Hall (second floor) 9 a.m. 

School Committee subcommittee, superintendent's office, 12:30 p.m. 

Tuesday: Council on Aging, Senior Community Center, 12:45 p.m. 

Thursday: Conservation Commission, Town Hall, 7 p.m. 

GROVELAND

Monday: Water and Sewer Commission, Town Hall, 183 Main St., 4:30 p.m.

Complete Streets public meeting: Town Hall, meeting room, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Cemetery Commission: Cemetery Building, 161 Main St., 9 a.m.

Recreation Committee, Veasey Park, 201 Washington St., 7:30 p.m.  

MERRIMAC

No meetings listed this week.

NEWBURY

Monday: Council on Aging board of directors, Town Hall, 12 Kent Way, 1 to 2 p.m. 

Recreation Committee, Town Hall, Second Floor Meeting Room, 6 to 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Conservation Commission, Firefighters Memorial Hall, 3 Morgan Ave., 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Planning Board, Town Hall, Second Floor Meeting Room, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Zoning Board of Appeals, Town Hall, Second Floor Meeting Room, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Police station building project construction committee, Town Hall, Second Floor Meeting Room, 7 a.m.

NEWBURYPORT

Monday: School Committee meeting, Senior Community Center, 331 High St., 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Conservation Commission, Senior Community Center, Board Room, second floor, 6:45 p.m.

Public meeting about trash disposal with Councilor Afroz Khan, Senior Community Center, second-floor computer lab, 7:30 to 9 p.m.

Wednesday: Planning Board, City Council Chambers, 60 Pleasant St., 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Parks Commission, Senior Community Center, 6 p.m.

Committee on Planning and Development, City Council Chambers, 6:30 to 7:30 p.m.

ROWLEY

Monday: Board of Selectmen: Town Hall, 139 Main St., 7 p.m.

SALISBURY

Monday: Charter Review Committee, police headquarters, 181 Beach Road, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Board of Health, Town Hall, 5 Beach Road, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Conservation Commission, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

 

SEABROOK

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Hall, 99 Lafayette Road, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Tuesday: Planning Board, Town Hall, 6:30 to 9:30 p.m.

WEST NEWBURY 

Monday: Finance Committee, 1910 Building, First Floor Hearing Room, 381 Main St., 7 to 9 p.m.

Conservation Commission, 1910 Building, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Board of Health, 1910 Building, 4:30 p.m.

Planning Board, 1910 Building, Planning Office, 7 p.m. 

Recommended for you