NEWBURYPORT – The following is the third-quarter honor roll for Immaculate Conception School.

GRADE 5

Principal’s List: Lydia Boddy, Christopher Connors, Fiona DeLisle, Nicholas Donovan, Phoebe Li Eyink, Shea Hoffman, Charlotte Lindner, David Pearce, Ronan Refour, Olivia Schneider.

First honors: Delia Bernau, Morgan Boddy, Riley Boddy, Ronan Byrne, Mateo Calapiz, Colton Foss, Matthew Hale, Blake Hogan, Eloise LeDuc, Anna Nazzaro, Allison Simons.

Second honors: Collin Courtney, Jackson Furneaux, Lincoln Hamel, Michael Kelcourse, Amanda Linteris, Kayla Pham, Beckett Rathbone, Tyler Thorne.

GRADE 6

Principal’s List: Bree Buxbaum, Eva Davis, Julia Davis, Rebecca Hussey, Milena Mataac, Maeve McCarty, Audrey Powers.

First honors: Steven Amorosino, Amelie Arteaga, Ella Bonner, Thomas Bernier, Gregory D’Ambrosio, Brittney Figulski, Emma Finch, Liam Hoffman, Harry Meurer, Matthew Nazzaro, Colby Ostrowski, Owen Penzi-McConnell, Henry Solomon, Oliver Stevenson, Thomas Thoreson, Olivia Williams.

Second honors: Benjamin Cormier, Juliana Cowles, Piper Herndon, Maddox Moscardini, Matthew Spero.

Honorable mention: Gwendolyn Murphy.

GRADE 7

Principal’s List: Alessandra Bell, Reese Furneaux, Madelyn Graves, Katharine LaFlamme-Howe, Kayley Simons.

First Honors: Aiya Al Khatib, Jackson Anderson, Lila Anthony, Cecelia Batchelder, Madeline Hopwood, James Kench, Ava Moran, Caroline Perry, Maxwell Walker.

Second honors: Molly Bernard, Reese Bromby, Aidan Byrne, Faith Hamel, Joseph Labrecque, Margaret Welch.

Honorable mention: Nicholas Azzi, Meghan Eastman, Michael Papatola.

GRADE 8

Principal’s List: Grace Belknap, Catherine Navarra, Blake Parker, Flynn Plowman, Katherine Powers.

First honors: Alexander Brescio, Savannah Colbert, Stephen D’Ambrosio, Maeve DeLisle, Caroline Gray, Alex Herndon, Lillian LeDuc, Nicolette Licare, Lily Papatola, Rudi Pryor, Michael Spero.

Second honors: Samantha Leary, Jessica Nguyen, James Ostrowski, Anna Riley, Julia Salvati, Abigail Ragusa, Christiannne Trudel.

Honorable mention: Matthew Burgess, Rudy McQuaid, Lucas Michals, William Navarra, Chase Van Doorne.

 

Recommended for you