AMESBURY

Monday: School Committee, Amesbury High School, 5 Highland St., 6 p.m.

Tuesday: School Committee, Finance Subcommittee, Amesbury High School, 6 p.m.

City Council, City Hall, 62 Friend St., 7 p.m.

Thursday: Energy Committee, City Hall, 6 p.m.

GROVELAND

Monday: Water, sewer commissioners, water office, Town Hall, 183 Main St., 5:15 p.m. 

Tuesday: Municipal Light Department, 944 Salem St., 3:30 p.m. 

Wednesday: Library Board of Trustees, library, 185 Main St., 6 p.m. 

MERRIMAC

No meetings this week.

NEWBURY

Tuesday: Upper Green Advisory Committee, Upper Green and Firemen's Hall, 6:30 to 9 p.m.

Planning Board, Town Hall, second-floor hearing room, 12 Kent Way, 7 p.m. 

NEWBURYPORT

Monday: Newburyport Housing Authority: 25 Temple St., 5 p.m.

Public Safety Committee, City Council Chambers, 60 Pleasant St., 6 p.m.

General Government Committee, City Council Chambers, 6:30 p.m.

Public Utilities Committee, City Council Chambers, 7 p.m.

Planning & Development Committee, Mayor's conference room, 60 Pleasant St., second floor, 7 to 7:30 p.m.

City Council, City Council Chambers, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Newburyport Redevelopment Authority, City Hall Auditorium, 60 Pleasant St., 7 p.m.

Zoning Board of Appeals, City Council Chambers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Tree Commission, Department of Public Services Building, 16 Perry Way, 6 to 7:45 p.m.

Committee on Planning & Development, City Council Chambers, 7 to 8:30 p.m.

Historical Commission, Mayor's conference room, 7 p.m.

Thursday: 

Traffic Safety Advisory Committee, Mayor's conference room, 4 p.m.

Parks Commission, Senior Community Center, 331 High St., 6 p.m.

ROWLEY

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Hall, 139 Main St., 7 p.m. 

Wednesday: Planning Board, Annex Building, 39 Central St., 7:30 p.m. 

SALISBURY

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Hall, 5 Beach Road, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Zoning Board of Appeals, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Planning Board, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Parks & Recreation Commission, Town Hall, 6 p.m.

WEST NEWBURY  

Monday: Carr Post building committee, Town Office Building, 381 Main St., first-floor meeting room, 6 p.m.

Board of Selectmen special meeting, Town Office Building, first-floor meeting room, 7 p.m.

Conservation Commission, Town Office Building, conservation office, 7:30 p.m.  

Tuesday: Planning Board, Town Office Building, 7 p.m.

 

Recommended for you