AMESBURY

Tuesday: City Council, City Hall, 62 Friend St., 7 p.m.

GEORGETOWN

Monday: Board of Selectmen, third-floor meeting room, Town Hall, 1 Library St., 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Camp Denison committee, Smokey's Den, Camp Denison, 84 Nelson St., 6:30 p.m.

Affordable Housing Trust, basement conference room, Town Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Library trustees, Georgetown Peabody Library, 2 Maple St., 7 p.m.

Planning Board, third-floor conference room, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Conservation Commission, third floor, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

GROVELAND

Monday: Water and sewer commissioners, Water Office, Town Hall, 183 Main St., 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Selectman Ed Watson's office hours, back meeting room, Town Hall, 10 to 11 a.m.

NEWBURY

Monday: Board of Selectmen, second-floor hearing room, Municipal Offices, 12 Kent Way, Byfield, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Agricultural Commission, second-floor hearing room, Municipal Offices, 2 p.m.

Recreation Committee, second-floor meeting room,  Municipal Offices, 6 p.m.

NEWBURYPORT

Tuesday: Redevelopment Authority, Auditorium, City Hall, 60 Pleasant St., 7 p.m.

Zoning Board of Appeals, Council Chambers, City Hall, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Tree Commission, Department of Public Services, 16 Perry Way, 6 p.m.

Historical Commission, Council Chambers, City Hall, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Parks Commission, Senior Community Center, 331 High St., 6 p.m.

Affordable Housing Trust, conference room, police station, 4 Green St., 6:30 p.m.

Trust Fund Committee, mayor's conference room, City Hall, 7 p.m.

ROWLEY

Monday: Board of Selectmen, selectmen's office, Town Hall, 139 Main St., 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Planning Board, meeting room, Rowley Public Library, 141 Main St., 7:30 p.m.

SALISBURY

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Hall, 5 Beach Road, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Zoning Board of Appeals, Colchester Meeting Room, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Planning Board, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

WEST NEWBURY

Wednesday: Board of Assessors, Town Hall, 381 Main St., 8 a.m.

 

Recommended for you