AMESBURY

Monday: School Committee, Amesbury High School, 5 Highland St., 7 p.m.

GEORGETOWN

Tuesday: Zoning Board of Appeals, Town Hall, 1 Library St., 7 p.m.

Water Commission, Water Department Office, 1 Moulton St., 7 p.m.

Wednesday: School Committee’s Budget & Finance Subcommittee, Perley School, 51 North St., 9 a.m.

GROVELAND

Tuesday: Planning Board, Town Hall, 183 Main St., 7 p.m.

Open Space & Trails Committee, Veasley Memorial Park, 201 Washington St., 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Cemetery Commission, Town Hall, 9 a.m.

MERRIMAC

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Hall, 2 School St., 7 p.m.

NEWBURY

Wednesday: Planning Board: Town Hall, 12 Kent Way, 2nd Floor Hearing Room, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Triton District Communications Committee: Town Hall, 2nd Floor Conference Room, 6:30 p.m.

NEWBURYPORT

Monday: Newburyport Housing Authority, 25 Temple St., Conference Room, 5 p.m.

Education Committee, Senior Community Center, 331 High St., 5:30 p.m.

School Committee business meeting, Senior Community Center, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

Budget & Finance Committee, City Council Chambers, 60 Pleasant St., 7 p.m.

Tuesday: NHS School Council, Newburyport High School, 241 High St., 6 to 7 p.m.

Phillips Drive neighborhood meeting, Senior Community Center, 331 High St., 6:30 p.m.

Conservation Commission, Senior Community Center, 6:45 p.m.

Wednesday: Library board of directors, Newburyport Public Library, 94 State St., 5:15 p.m.

Joint Planning Board, Planning & Development Committee, and Committee of the Whole Meeting, City Council Chambers, 7 p.m.

Harbor Commission: Harbormaster Facility, 27R Water St., 7 p.m.

Newburyport Licensing Commission, City Hall, 7 to 9 p.m.

ROWLEY

Tuesday: Conservation Commission, Town Hall Annex, Rm. 5, 39 Central St., 7:30 p.m.

SALISBURY

Tuesday: Board of Assessors, Town Hall, 5 Beach Road, 9 a.m.

Wednesday: Conservation Commission, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

SEABROOK

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Hall, 99 Lafayette Road, 10 a.m.

Tuesday: Planning Board, Town Hall, 6:30 p.m.

WEST NEWBURY

Monday: Conservation Commission, Town Office Building, 381 Main St., 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Planning Board, Town Office Building, 7 p.m.

Historical Commission, Town Office Building, 7 p.m.

Finance Committee, Town Office Building, 7 to 9 p.m.

Parks & Recreation Commission, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Capital Improvement Committee: Town Office Building, 7:30 p.m.

Recommended for you