AMESBURY

Monday: School Committee, Amesbury High School, 5 Highland St., 7 p.m.

Planning Board, City Hall, 62 Friend St., 7 p.m.

Tuesday: City Council, City Hall, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Library Board of Trustees, Nicholas Costello Transportation Center, 68 Elm Street, 7 p.m.

GEORGETOWN

Monday: Board of Selectmen, 6 p.m. Town Hall, 1 Library St.

Tuesday: Community Preservation Committee, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Affordable Housing Trust, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall.

Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall.

Library Trustees, 7 p.m., Public library, 2 Maple St.

Parks and Recreation Committee, 8 p.m., Town Hall.

Thursday: School Committee, 7 p.m. Town Hall.

GROVELAND

Monday: Board of Selectmen, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, 183 Main St.

Tuesday: Municipal Light Department, 3:45 p.m., 944 Salem St.

Wednesday: Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall

MERRIMAC

No meetings

NEWBURY

Tuesday: Board of Assessors, Town Hall, 12 Kent Way, second-floor hearing room, 6 p.m.

Planning Board continued public hearing, Town Hall, second-floor hearing room, 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday: Library Board of Trustees, 0 Lunt St., 5 p.m.

NEWBURYPORT

Monday: Housing Authority, 25 Temple St., conference room, 5 p.m.

Public Safety Committee, City Council Chambers, 60 Pleasant St., 5:30 p.m.

Committee on Planning & Development, City Council Chambers, 6:30 p.m.

Neighborhood & City Services Committee, City Council Chambers, 6:45 p.m.

License & Permits Committee, City Council Chambers, 7 p.m.

Public Utilities Committee, City Council Chambers, 7 p.m.

City Council, City Council Chambers, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Redevelopment Authority, City Hall Auditorium, 7 p.m.

Zoning Board of Appeals, City Council Chambers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Tree Commission, Department of Public Services, 16 Perry Way, 6 p.m.

Thursday: Board of Health, City Hall, mayor’s conference room, 7 p.m.

Historical Commission, City Council Chambers, 7 p.m.

ROWLEY

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Hall, 139 Main St., 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Planning Board, Rowley Library meeting room, 141 Main St., 7:30 p.m.

SALISBURY

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Hall, 5 Beach Road, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Zoning Board of Appeals, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Planning Board, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

SEABROOK

Thursday: Budget Committee, Town Hall, 99 Lafayette Road, 6:30 a.m.

WEST NEWBURY

Monday: Board of Selectmen, Town Office Building, 381 Main St., 7 p.m.

Conservation Commission, Town Office Building, second-floor Conservation Office, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Board of Assessors, Town Office Building, 8 a.m.

Recommended for you