DANVERS – The following students were named to the fourth-quarter academic honors list at St. John’s Prep.

AMESBURY

Headmaster’s List: John Conrad and Andrew Scorzoni.

Principal’s List: Peyton McKee and Adam Rutledge.

BYFIELD

Headmaster’s List: Tucker Dunagan, Colby O’Brien and Samuel Poulin.

Honor roll: Griffin Fogarty, Justin Fogarty and Jameson Manning.

GEORGETOWN

Headmaster’s List: Declan Kelley, Ian Macdonald, Connor Miles, Christian Rooney, Samuel Sheahan, James Trigilio, David Varga and Shane Williams.

Principal’s List: Jack Brown, Sean Brown, Mark Buckley, Austin Greenfield, Noah Mooney, Nicholas Parisi, Cole Steeves and Jake Surette.

Honor roll: Edward Amodeo, Robert Burns, Tanner Ciano, Griffin Cobb, Jordan Greenfield, Cole Mooney, Cameron Rooney, Luke Surette and Richard Williams.

MERRIMAC

Headmaster’s List: Ryan Hankins and Peter Olds.

Principal’s List: Griffin Young.

Honor roll: Jake O’Connor.

NEWBURY

Headmaster’s List: Christopher Brown, Oliver Hermann, Carson Irving and Cooper Trout.

Principal’s List: Callum Brown and Charles Meurer.

Honor roll: Kyle Pearson, Timothy Perry, Harry Trout and Caden Vogt.

NEWBURYPORT

Headmaster’s List: Merrick Barlow, Matthew Finnegan, Nathaniel Gasperoni, Conner Goodwin, Timothy Grant, Liam Melvin, Becket Moore, Parker Seymour and Derek Walsh.

Principal’s List: Jeremy Laliberty, Corey Logan, Miles McGee, Matthew Quinn, Tyler Raposa and James Wauchope.

Honor roll: Evan Aldrich, John Betz, Walker Boyd, Benjamin Buckley, Ryan Meleedy, Zachary Raposa, James Scali, Michael Todd and Charles Turgeon.

ROWLEY

Headmaster’s List: Kyle Desrochers, Carter Gibbs, Hayden Marshall and Deacon Robillard.

Principal’s List: Logan Mysliwy.

Honor roll: Liam Brophy, William Kircher, Collin Lorenzen, Brian Manning, Nicholas Randazza-OBrien and Jack Savage.

SALISBURY

Principal’s List: Sean Bellamy and Django Keyes.

WEST NEWBURY

Headmaster’s List: Beau Colvin, Charles Danis, Peter Danis, Jack DiFilippo, John Gregorio, Michael Ott and Cody Smith.

Principal’s List: Peter McDowell, Samuel Smith and Robert Trim.

Honor roll: Brendan O’Friel, George Sakorafos and Daniel Wesley.

Recommended for you