DANVERS – St. John’s Prep recently announced the names of students who earned academic honors for the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

AMESBURY

Headmaster’s List: John Conrad ‘23, Peyton McKee ‘22.

Principal’s List: Adam Rutledge ‘20, Andrew Scorzoni ‘25.

GEORGETOWN

Headmaster’s List: Jack Brown ‘19, Mark Buckley ‘19, Declan Kelley ‘22, Ian Macdonald ‘25, Samuel Sheahan ‘22, James Trigilio ‘23, David Varga ‘25, Shane Williams ‘22.

Principal’s List: Sean Brown ‘22, Tanner Ciano ‘23, Michael Mabius ‘23, Noah Mooney ‘21, Jake Surette ‘19.

Honor Roll: Robert Burns ‘19, Connor Miles ‘20, Nicholas Parisi ‘20, Christian Rooney ‘22, Luke Surette ‘21, Richard Williams ‘20, Eric Wing ‘21.

MERRIMAC

Headmaster’s List: Peter Olds ‘20.

Principal’s List: Phineas Roy ‘22.

Honor Roll: Ryan Hankins ‘19, Jake O’Connor ‘19, Griffin Young ‘20.

NEWBURY

Headmaster’s List: Christopher Brown ‘23, Oliver Hermann ‘20.

Principal’s List: Callum Brown ‘23, Carson Irving ‘25, Charles Meurer ‘21.

Honor Roll: Kyle Pearson ‘22, Timothy Perry ‘20, Jack Perry ‘22, Austin Vogt ‘19.

NEWBURYPORT

Headmaster’s List: Conner Goodwin ‘19, Jeremy Laliberty ‘19, Corey Logan ‘19, Liam Melvin ‘22, Becket Moore ‘25, Matthew Quinn ‘21, Parker Seymour ‘23, Charles Turgeon ‘19, Derek Walsh ‘19, Miles Wauchope ‘21.

Principal’s List: Merrick Barlow ‘25, Benjamin Buckley ‘22, Matthew Finnegan ‘23, Nathaniel Gasperoni ‘23, Michael Todd ‘25.

Honor Roll: Evan Aldrich ‘22, William Batchelder ‘21, Marcus Duren ‘23, Lucas Massaro ‘24, Augustus McGee ‘21, Miles McGee ‘23, Tyler Raposa ‘19.

ROWLEY

Headmaster’s List: Kyle Desrochers ‘22, Carter Gibbs ‘25, Logan Mysliwy ‘25, Deacon Robillard ‘25, Jack Savage ‘25.

Principal’s List: William Kircher ‘20, Hayden Marshall ‘19.

Honor Roll: Liam Brophy ‘20, Cameron Cummings ‘21, Collin Lorenzen ‘21, Brian Manning ‘22, Nicholas Randazza-OBrien ‘22.

SALISBURY

Honor Roll: Sean Bellamy ‘20, Django Keyes ‘22.

WEST NEWBURY

Headmaster’s List: Beau Colvin ‘22, Charles Danis ‘21, Peter Danis ‘19, Jack DiFilippo ‘25, Michael Ott ‘20, Cody Smith ‘24.

Principal’s List: John Gregorio ‘24, Peter McDowell ‘20, Brendan O’Friel ‘21, George Sakorafos ‘19.

Honor Roll: Wyatt Grant ‘24, Camden Musial ‘20, Daniel Wesley ‘19.

Recommended for you