Boys Leaders

55 dash

Keegan O’Keefe, Pentucket, 6.8; Ben Ayotte, Amesbury, 6.8; Joe Delmonico, Triton, 6.98; Max Passen, Newburyport, 7.18; Nicolas Bucyk, Amesbury, 7.22

55 hurdles

Francisco Laracuente, Amesbury, 8.09; Liam Murray, Triton, 9.00; Matt Lyon, Triton, 9.11; Evan Armano, Newburyport, 9.34; Will Tessmer, Amesbury, 9.38

300

Chatham Campbell, Triton, 37.24; Joe Delmonico, Triton, 37.32; Ben Campbell, Triton, 37.66; Tyler Hoover, Newburyport, 38.54; Will Acquaviva, Newburyport, 38.65

600

Peter King, Newburyport, 1:28.0; Tyler Stranc, Triton, 1:28.23; Carter Higgins, Amesbury, 1:28.93; Nick Ritchie, Triton, 1:29.31; Ethan Downs, Newburyport, 1:32.0; Graham Stedfast, Triton, 1:32.14

1000

Tyler Stranc, Triton, 2:47.43; Nick Ritchie, Triton, 2:49.32; Max Bohler, Amesbury, 2:52.0; Brendan Kealey, Newburyport, 2:52.0; Max Bohler, Amesbury, 2:54.8

Mile

Graham Stedfast, Triton, 4:27.80; John Lucey, Newburyport, 4:35.0; Keegan Ritchie, Triton, 4:39.77; Aidan Gay-Killeen, Triton, 4:43.49; Keegan Comeau, Pentucket, 4:46.87

2-mile

Keegan Ritchie, Triton, 10:24.78; Graham Stedfast, Triton, 10:33.36; Chris O’Donnell, Newburyport, 10:40.0; Colin Costa, Pentucket, 10:54.17; Aidan Gay-Killeen, Triton, 10:56.24

High jump

Stefan Berlind, Newburyport, 5-10; Frank Majewski, Pentucket, 5-10; Joe Delmonico, Triton, 5-8; Liam Murray, Triton, 5-8; Ben Ayotte, Amesbury, 5-8; Nolan Ellrot, Newburyport, 5-8

Long jump

Reilly Gagnon, Triton, 19-7; Keegan O’Keefe, Pentucket, 19-7; Max Passen, Newburyport, 19-0; Joe Delmonico, Triton, 18-3; Derek Cotter, Triton 18-2

Shot put

Jadriel Laracuente, Amesbury, 39-9 3/4; John Nelson, Amesbury, 38-10; Eamonn Sullivan, Newburyport, 38-4; Nate Armano, Newburyport, 36-10 1/2; Paul Stanley, Amesbury, 36-6

4x400

Triton 3:40.13; Newburyport 3:42.0; Pentucket 3:49.97; Amesbury 3:55.70

 

Girls Leaders

55 dash

Nixie Raymond, Amesbury, 7.54; Julia Tribastone, Newburyport, 7.63; Sage Smith, Pentucket, 7.65; Sabrina Campbell, Pentucket, 7.85; Emily Rubio, Pentucket, 7.88

55 hurdles

Madi Krohto, Pentucket, 8.80; Beverly Browne, Amesbury, 9.52; Julia Rossi, Pentucket, 9.74; Sophia Leydon, Newburyport, 9.89; Laney Lucci, Newburyport, 10.06

300

Syeira Campbell, Pentucket, 42.13; Sabrina Campbell, Pentucket, 43.07; Emily Rubio, Pentucket, 43.47; Emily Colby, Triton, 43.78; Olivia Sousa, Newburyport, 43.93

600

Liberty Palermino, Newburyport, 1:42.0; Olivia Ritchie, Triton, 1:46.45; Olivia Sousa, Newburyport, 1:50.0; Kyla Prussman, Triton, 1:50.73; Emily Rubio, Pentucket, 1:50.74

1000

Lucy Gagnon, Newburyport, 3:05.0; Phoebe Rubio, Pentucket, 3:08.86; Kyla Prussman, Triton, 3:16.81; Kerry Power, Triton, 3:18.96; Emma Delahunty, Newburyport, 3:19.0

Mile

Lucy Gagnon, Newburyport, 5:20.0; Ellie Gay-Killeen, Triton, 5:32.00; Sarah Harrington, Triton, 5:33.66; Phoebe Rubio, Pentucket, 5:35.82; Grace Sousa, Triton, 5:45.97

2-mile

Phoebe Rubio, Pentucket, 12:16.37; Grace Sousa, Triton, 12:16.41; Sarah Harrington, Triton, 12:25.51; Ellie Gay-Killeen, Triton, 12:37.43; Caroline Walsh, Newburyport, 12:52.0

High jump

Madi Krohto, Pentucket, 5-5; Emily Rubio, Pentucket, 5-3; Caity Rooney, Newburyport, 4-10; Olivia Reagan, Pentucket, 4-8; Nicole Tudisco, Pentucket, 4-8; Julia Beauvais, Triton, 4-8; Ceara Cronin, Amesbury, 4-8; Julia Tribastone, Newburyport, 4-8

Long jump

Emily Rubio, Pentucket, 16-1 1/2; Julia Beauvais, Triton, 15-2; Kinneal Dickens, Pentucket, 15-0 3/4; Emelia Hight, Triton, 14-2; Annika Pinyochon, Newburyport, 14-0

Shotput

Lena Freeman, Triton, 31-6; Sam King, Newburyport, 31-4; Sydney Johnson, Triton, 29-10; Julia Rossi, Pentucket, 28-2; Felicia Cardillo, Triton, 26-5

4x400

Triton 4:17.63; Newburyport 4:21.0; Pentucket 4:29.34; Amesbury 4:43.0

 

Note: Times and marks listed were provided by local coaches and compiled from available results. All efforts were made to ensure leaderboards are comprehensive, but if any errors or omissions were made, please send corrections to mcerullo@newburyportnews.com.

Recommended for you