Men's Race

1. Brian Crimmins Providence 4:07.3

2. Jacob Thomson Brookline 4:07.4

3. Ben Bosworth Boston 4:18.4

4. Baidir Olivier Quincy 4:21.1

5. Sam Acquaviva Newburyport 4:21.6

6. TJ Unger Westwood 4:33.7

7. Lee Danforth -- 4:38.6

8. Chris Ritchie Stratham 4:38.7

9. Tim Vanorden Bennington 4:41.8

10. Eder Dasilva Malden 4:44.2

11. Tim Shea Salem 4:44.5

12. Christopher Mancuso 4:45.6

13. Tout Wang Woburn 4:51.2

14. Matt Valli Kingston 4:54.0

15. Marshall Pagano Brookline 4:54.6

16. Ron Cooper Marblehead 4:56.9

17. Ailton Pedno Quincy 4:58.4

18. Titus Mutinda Dorchester 5:01.3

19. Patrick Joy Salem 5:02.3

20. Daniel Sullivan Scituate 5:02.5

 

 

Women's Race

1. Lianne Farber Northport 4:33

2. Allysen Eads Haverhill 4:57

3. Caitlin Marino Bristol 5:01

4. Margaret Njuguna Jamaica Plain 5:02

5. Michelle McKinney Brookline 5:04

6. Betsy Suda Gainsville 5:12

7. Monica Diez Boston 5:17

8. Heather Searles Andover 5:20

9. Susan Darrah Boston 5:56

10. Claire Bula Boston 6:05

11. Anita Bartschat Whitefish Bay 6:08

12. Cara Malio Newburyport 6:23

13. Mary McNulty Medway 6:30

14. Nadine Johnson North Andover 6:28

15. Ginny King Newbury 6:48

16. Emily Seaver Belmont 6:53

17. Madison Brown Newburyport 6:57

18. Stephanie Schwendt Denver 7:17

19. Emily Buckles Cody 7:15

20. Madison Trask Methuen 7:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Race

1. Marco Bussone Manchester 5:08.7

2. Griffin White Salisbury 5:11.5

3. Ethan Downs Newburyport 5:22.8

4. Nolan Cole West Newbury 5:24.9

5. John Prendergast Rowley 5:25.8

6. Sean Brennan Newburyport 5:30.5

7. Bradford Duchesne Newburyport 5:31.1

8. Brendan McCarthy Georgetown 5:31.2

9. Christopher Blake Stoneham 5:34.9

10. Aidan Hoidal-Bui Newburyport 5:37.8

 

Girls Race

1. Kate Burrus Hampton 5:49.0

2. Haley Kavanagh Durham 5:55.5

3. Anya Budzinski North Andover 5:55.6

4. Ela Budzinski North Andover 6:07.9

5. Hailey LaRosa Newburyport 6:12.1

6. Teagan Wilson Salisbury 6:16.4

7. E. Crisafi Newbury 6:18.8

8. Fiona Dunphy Newburyport 6:26.1

9. April Weeks Portsmouth 6:36.6

10. Devin Stroope Newburyport 6:38.2